index, follow Premier League — Football News & Analysis

Premier League

All Football news, analysis, and highlights featuring Premier League. Stay up to date with the latest Premier League content.

Analysis & Commentary

Tottenham are actively trying to self-destruct before the final whistle
CONTROVERSY

Tottenham are actively trying to self-destruct before the final whistle

Tottenham's captain is ditching them for a match in Argentina while West …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
The Salah circus is drowning out Liverpool's final day
MATCH PREVIEW

The Salah circus is drowning out Liverpool's final day

Liverpool's season ends in uncertainty as Arne Slot faces pressure and Mohamed …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Manchester United's summer overhaul begins with a massive midfield vacuum
TRANSFER RUMOR

Manchester United's summer overhaul begins with a massive midfield vacuum

Casemiro is done at Old Trafford, and the fallout is immediate. From …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Spurs fans lose their minds over Romero's sudden trip to Argentina
FAN REACTION

Spurs fans lose their minds over Romero's sudden trip to Argentina

Cristian Romero is reportedly skipping Spurs vs. Everton to watch a game …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Arsenal won the league and the internet is absolutely losing its mind
FAN REACTION

Arsenal won the league and the internet is absolutely losing its mind

Arsenal secured the title, but the internet is more focused on the …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Crystal Palace are actually in a European final and it is hilarious
CONTROVERSY

Crystal Palace are actually in a European final and it is hilarious

Crystal Palace in a European final is the kind of chaos top-flight …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Mikel Arteta built a machine, then won the league at a barbecue
MATCH PREVIEW

Mikel Arteta built a machine, then won the league at a barbecue

Arsenal secured the Premier League title through unrelenting tactical obsession, but Mikel …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Of course Mikel Arteta won the league while grilling sausages
CONTROVERSY

Of course Mikel Arteta won the league while grilling sausages

Arsenal are Premier League champions, but the most intense manager in football …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Burnley are guaranteed to finish dead last and the data proves it
PREDICTION

Burnley are guaranteed to finish dead last and the data proves it

Mike Jackson is begging his squad to fight for 19th place. The …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Arsenal sweat on Merino and Timber fitness as the season ends
INJURY REPORT

Arsenal sweat on Merino and Timber fitness as the season ends

Arsenal are desperately managing the fitness of Mikel Merino and Jurrien Timber …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Arsenal's title push threatened by Merino and Timber setbacks
INJURY REPORT

Arsenal's title push threatened by Merino and Timber setbacks

Arsenal faces a mounting medical crisis as Jurrien Timber and Mikel Merino …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Mikel Arteta wondered if he was good enough. He finally got his answer.
CONTROVERSY

Mikel Arteta wondered if he was good enough. He finally got his answer.

After years of near misses and agonizing late-season collapses, Mikel Arteta admitted …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Villa's 30-year wait ends with Europa League glory in Istanbul
STAT DEEP DIVE

Villa's 30-year wait ends with Europa League glory in Istanbul

Aston Villa's 30-year trophy drought is over. We dive into the underlying …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Merino's return gives Arsenal the physical edge for the final week
STAT DEEP DIVE

Merino's return gives Arsenal the physical edge for the final week

Mikel Merino's return to training restores a midfield floor that wins 14% …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Barcelona's summer move for Marcus Rashford hits a wall
TRANSFER RUMOR

Barcelona's summer move for Marcus Rashford hits a wall

According to reports, Barcelona have made their first move for Manchester United's …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
How Mikel Arteta destroyed the Arsenal banter era to win the league
CONTROVERSY

How Mikel Arteta destroyed the Arsenal banter era to win the league

Paul Merson finally admitted Mikel Arteta turned Arsenal from also-rans into champions. …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Arsenal won the league and Arteta is already making everyone miserable
CONTROVERSY

Arsenal won the league and Arteta is already making everyone miserable

Arsenal's Premier League title celebrations have been cut short by a brutal …

3 months, 4 weeks ago
Bukayo Saka survived the machine to become a Premier League champion
PLAYER PROFILE

Bukayo Saka survived the machine to become a Premier League champion

Bukayo Saka was a polite kid who carried the creative burden of …

4 months ago
STAT DEEP DIVE

Unai Emery is not selling you a dream, he is selling you a war

Unai Emery's Villa are making noise, but let's see if they survive …

4 months ago
Top 10: Defining Moments of the 2025/26 Football Season
TOP LIST

Top 10: Defining Moments of the 2025/26 Football Season

From the Southampton Spygate disaster to Emi Martinez's broken finger, we rank …

4 months ago
Prev Page 161 of 292 Next